Petroleum Jelly Vaseline producer , buy Pharma , cosmetic and industrial grades.Best seller of Vaseline with competitive price

Petroleum Jelly Vaseline producer , buy Pharma , cosmetic and industrial grades.Best seller of Vaseline with competitive price

Petroleum jelly Vaseline is a mix of mineral oils and waxes, which becomes a semisolid jelly-like material . This product is not changed so much since discovered it in 1859. From that time on workers use this jelly to heal their wounds and burns. it helps seal skin with a water-protective layer. This helps skin heal and retain moisture. This product keeps skin moist and healthy in post-surgery healing. the surface on which  petroleum jelly applied  should be properly cleaned , Otherwise, bacteria and other pathogens can come inside and delay the healing process.

What is the difference among Pharma , cosmetic and industrial grade petroleum jelly

The most elements for categorizing petroleum jelly is it s color and odor . based on color we have snow white , white cream color and yellow petroleum jelly . most of the time pharma and cosmetic users are not interested in yellow color since it is not enough pure to be used for the human being purposes .odor is also so important , to make good quality lotion , cream , ointment , lip stick or other related products , there should not be any smell of petrol in the Vaseline (petroleum jelly) . the last item will be viscosity this can be also important for some of the cosmetic factories to make hand and skin creams or use the same Vaseline for the protection of babies , children and adults . for the industrial uses odor and color of it is not important  since the final use is some thing like polishes , shoe waxes etc.

Petroleum jelly uses

Skin care -You can releave dry skin of  lips and eyelids by using petroleum jelly . Dry skin will flake, itch, crack and may bleed.  ointments are more effective and less irritating than lotion,  applying petroleum jelly to dry skin, including lips and eyelids. The skin on eyelids is the thinnest skin of the whole body and can have irritation more easily. Applying  a small amount of vaseline for moisture and protection on eyelids can be too effective.

To treat diaper rash - use petroleum jelly  cosmetic grade during each diaper change. manicures and pedicures may cause dryness and crash in nails and skin around it.Nails - apply petroleum jelly to Rehydrate nails vaseline helps to prevent your nails from chipping. For the best results, use it when your nails are damp.pet paws  - dog’s pad skin can crack and make discomfort for the pet . Clean their paws completely , dry, and apply Vaseline  on it . Ideally this should be done after a walk or while pet is resting.

Packing of petroleum jelly vaseline

The only appropriate packing for the petroleum jelly is new steel or plastic but able to supply in 20Kg & 55kg in Iron or PE drums 175Kg in new PE drums and 10,20 and 50 grams as well.

Analysis of petroleum jelly

Product name

Kinematic viscosity at 100 ˚C

Congealing   Point

Cone Penetration @ 25 ˚C

Color

(Lovibond )

Drop melting point

Odor

Flash point

PHARMA PETROLEUM JELLY

5.5-6  cst

54-56 ˚C

130-140 (0.1 mm)

0.2-0.3 Y

57-62 ˚C

odorless

Min 210 ˚C

COSMETIC  PETROLEUM JELLY

5.5-6  cst

53-55 ˚C

120-130 (0.1 mm)

Max 0.5 Y

56-60 ˚C

odorless

Min 210 ˚C

INDUSTRIAL PETROLEUM JELLY

5.5-6  cst

53-54 ˚C

120-130 (0.1 mm)

Max 0.7 Y

56-58 ˚C

odorless

Min 210 ˚C

 

Related Products

Motor oil producer and supplier SAE API 30 40 15W40 20W40 15W50

Motor oil producer and supplier SAE API 30 40 15W40 20W40 15W50

Any oil is specified by two descriptions, its viscosity and its performance levels. For any motor, the appropriate viscosity to be used depends on lowest start-up temperature and highest ambient temperature experienced, and can usually be determined from the operator’s manual. The motor manufacturer will produce a chart of recommended motor oil viscosity grades for the temperature conditions likely to be encountered.What's the difference between diesel oil and petrol oil?Therein lies the first [...]

Base oil SN150 SN350 SN500 SN650 in flexi ISO tank and drum

Base oil SN150 SN350 SN500 SN650 in flexi ISO tank and drum

What is Base oil?Base oils SN 150 , SN 350 , SN 500 and SN 650  are produced in a series of steps which are designed to enhance certain desirable properties. For paraffinic oils, these include viscosity index, oxidation resistance, thermal stability and low temperature fluidity. Normally base our categorized based on viscosity index including SN 150 , SN 350 , SN 500 and SN 650 Starting from petroleum crude oil, the typical process for making lubricant base oil is as follows:• Separation of [...]

Aromatic extract process oil high low and medium viscosity

Aromatic extract process oil high low and medium viscosity

What is extract oil (Aromatc rubber process oil RPO)?Aromatic extract rubber process oil is an aromatic substance and by-product of the extraction unit with solvent in oil refineries. In these units, the inlet feed (lube cut) in special towers is mixed with furfural solvent. This solvent dissolves all the aromatic substances in the lube cut and then, during a separate process, separates these aromatic substances from the furfural solvent and furfural will recycle.The solvent mixture portion ratio, as well [...]

Grease oil based on Lithium Calcium Bentonite Aluminum Polyuria

Grease oil based on Lithium Calcium Bentonite Aluminum Polyuria

Lithium Grease based on lithium soap possesses many improved properties compared to the other alkali metal soaps. This grease has better water resistance properties compared to sodium grease, better high-temperature properties compared to calcium grease and excellent mechanical properties both resistance to shearing and good ability to be pumped. Although Lithium grease is more expensive to manufacture than other grease types, it offers so many advantages compared to sodium and calcium soap thickeners that [...]

Residue wax foots oil

Residue wax foots oil

Foots oil or residue wax is remained product of slack wax after pressing and de-coloring.Foots oil is considered as a paraffinic wax with lower aromatic element , well kind of stability and high viscosity. Residue wax is in solid form at room temperature and melts above 45 – 55 °C. residue wax flashpoint is about 240 °C and  boiling point above 270 °C.Foots oil storage and keeping conditionsresidue wax is not flammable, but may burn. Due to potential reactions with oxidation [...]

Slack wax packed in drum and jumbo bag

Slack wax packed in drum and jumbo bag

Slack wax  is a mixture of oil and wax , a  petroleum product , It is one of the products of refineries which is mixture of paraffin wax and oil , from petroleum crude oil. oil content can range from 5% to 30%.During producing the feedstock goes through solvent extracting  procedure to remove aromatics and the final product is Raffinate. Raffinate is then diluted with solvent like methyl-ethyl ketone (MEK) to decrease  its viscosity to improve low-temperature filterability. The [...]

Paraffin wax|Buy fully refined paraffin wax in good price with oil content less than 1%,1-3 and 3-5%

Paraffin wax|Buy fully refined paraffin wax in good price with oil content less than 1%,1-3 and 3-5%

Crude oil is refined in refineries and the outcome will be some products one of this products is lube / base oil  after refining this oil we will have wax as the finish products. Paraffin wax is made from saturated hydrocarbons.Paraffin wax is a white  soft, solid wax. It’s often used in skin-softening salon and spa treatments on the hands, cuticles, and feet because it’s colorless, tasteless, and odorless. It can also be used to provide pain relief to sore joints and muscles. Other uses are [...]